[X]
Report Link
Video has been deleted
Wrong video
Audio out of sync
There was an error converting the video
Other (explain below)

Details:

Anime feature directed by Junichi Fujisaku in which a group of girls set out to solve a murder mystery in the tense future reality they inhabit. With a deadly virus having drastically reduced the worldwide human population, life is tough for Hazuki Makino and her friends. With little to eat beyond synthetic food manufactured from sunflower seeds and human contact discouraged by their elders, the girls are discontented with their life and eager for adventure. When a series of unexplained murders occur Hazuki and the rest of the group begin an amateur investigation that quickly leads them to question the values of their society.

  • Currently 3.3333333333333335/5
(3 votes)
Ratings: IMDB: 5.3/10
Released: August 28, 2010
Runtime: 99 min
Genres: Animation Mystery Sci-Fi
AKA: Rû=garû
Countries: Japan
Companies: Bandai Visual Company Dentsu Kinoshita Komuten
Cast: Miyuki Sawashiro Marina Inoue Hiromi Igarashi Kanae Oki
Crew: Midori Goto Sayaka Harada Natsuhiko Kyôgoku Junichi Fujisaku

Loups=Garous Links

Version 1 (HD) Sponsored 17 views Report Link
  • Currently 4.3526011561/5
(172 votes)
Version 2 (Direct) mixdrop.co 54 views Report Link
  • Currently 3.622529644268775/5
(1012 votes)
Version 3 (Direct) mixdrop.co 17 views Report Link
  • Currently 3.622529644268775/5
(1012 votes)
Version 4 (Direct) mixdrop.co 5 views Report Link
  • Currently 3.622529644268775/5
(1012 votes)
= Low Quality = Medium Quality = High Quality How do I watch these?

Loups=Garous Comments

Post a Comment

Please login to make a comment

Comments

Generated on server ijsgoi