In the year 2050 the world population is crazy about the "Metal Fight", a competition where people compete in battles featuring giant robots. An organiation called Iron Mask is planning on transforming Metal Fight competitors and their robots into weapons, and tries to kidnap Shoko Saeba, a robot programmer who created the Red Baron, which uses a feedback system. Ken Kurenai is able to protect Sally and the Red Baron, and becomes Metal Fight World Champion in the process. Iron Mask then decides to send out their forces to take Ken and the Red Baron out forever.

Ended
  • Currently 0/5
(0 votes)
Ratings: TVMaze: No Rating
Released: April 5, 1994
Runtime: 30 min
Genres: Drama Adventure Anime Sci-Fi
AKA: レッドバロン
Countries: Japan
Companies: NTV
Cast: Kappei Yamaguchi Rie Iwatsubo

Red Baron Episodes

► Season 1 - Click for episodes

Red Baron Comments

Post a Comment

Link requests should be done in the forum.
Use the "report link" button to report issues with the links.
Please login to make a comment

Comments

Generated on server ijsgoi